2012-13 Junior High

 

 

 

Football

8th Volleyball

7th Volleyball

Wrestling

8th Girls Basketball

7th Girls Basketball

8th Boys Basketball

7th Boys Basketball

Track

Cheerleaders

Cheerleaders

 


 

2012-13 Athletic Schedules

 

Football | Volleyball | Girls' Basketball | Wrestling | Boys' Basketball | Track & Field | Cheerleading

 

Football

Head Coach: Alex McConaghy

Assistant Coaches: Scott Stecklein & Kevin Vanderbilt

August 30

Mill Creek Valley

Home

7:00

September 6

Rock Creek

Home

7:00

September 13

Riley County

Away

7:00

September 20

Onaga

Home

7:00

September 27

Silver Lake

Away

7:00

October 4

Nemaha Valley

Away

7:00

October 11

Rossville

Home

6:00

 

Volleyball

Head Coach: Kristi Marshall

Assistant Coach: Shannon Kent

August 30

Mill Creek Valley

Home

4:45

September 6

Rock Creek

Home

4:45

September 8

Rossville Quad - 8th

Away

9:00

September 8

Atchison County Quad - 7th

Away

9:00

September 10

Rock Creek Quad - JV

Away

4:45

September 13

Riley County

Away

4:45

September 20

Onaga

Home

4:45

September 27

Silver Lake

Away

4:45

October 4

Nemaha Valley

Away

4:30

October 6

Mid-East League Tournament

Riley County 
 

Girls' Basketball

Head Coach: Brian Rieschick

Assistant Coach: Greg Nilges

October 23

Jefferson West

Away

4:00

October 29

Mill Creek Valley

Away

4:30

November 1

Silver Lake

Away

4:30

November 6

Rossville

Home

4:30

November 8

Rock Creek

Away

4:30

November 13

Wamego

Away

4:00

November 15

Riley County

Home

4:30

November 20

Silver Lake

Home

4:30

November 27

Rossville

Away

4:30

November 29

Rock Creek

Home

4:30

December 3

Mill Creek Valley

Home

4:30

December 6

Riley County

Away

5:30

December 8 & 10

Mid-East League Tournament

Silver Lake

 

 

Wrestling

Head Coach: Myron Hurla

November 1

St. Marys Triple Dual

St. Marys

4:30

November 3

Emporia Invitational

Emporia

9:00

November 10

Silver Lake Invitational

Silver Lake

8:15

November 17

Rossville Invitational

Rossville

8:30

November 20

Mid-East League

Riley County

4:00

November 27

Triple Dual

St. Marys

5:30

 

Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Scott Stecklien

Assistant Coach: Greg Nilges

January 5

St. Marys Jamboree

7th v. Burlington

8th v. Burlington

7th v. Jeff West

8th v. Jeff West

Home

 

9:00

10:10

11:20

12:30

January 10

Riley County

Home

5:30

January 15

Silver Lake

Away

5:30

January 17

Rossville

Away

5:30

January 22

Rock Creek

Away

5:30

January 24

Mill Creek

Away

4:30

January 28

Onaga

Home

5:30

January 31

Silver Lake

Home

5:30

February 4

Rossville

Home

5:30

February 7

Rock Creek

Home

5:30

February 11

Mill Creek

Home

5:30

February 14

Riley County

Away

5:30

February 16 & 19

Mid-East League Tournament

  
 

Track & Field

Head Coach: Brian Rieschick

Assistant Coach: Russell Medley

April 4

Silver Lake Invitational

Away

3:00

April 9

Onaga Invitational

Away

2:00

April 11

St. Marys Invitational

Home

2:00

April 25

Rossville Invitational

Away

12:30

May 3

Mill Creek Valley Invitational

Away

10:00

May 7

Mid-East League

St. Marys

1:00

 

Cheerleaders

Sponsor: Kristi Marshall