Follow Us:

Home
Art
Academics
Activities
Alumni
Athletics
Bears Broadcast
Booster Club
Calendars
Counselor
Current Information
Daily Bulletin
Digital Yearbooks
ESI
Facilities Use
FBLA
In the News
Junior High
Library
Parent Resources
Photo Galleries
School History
Staff
Student Resources
Web Resources

 

 

2012-13 Junior High

 

 

 

Football

8th Volleyball

7th Volleyball

Wrestling

8th Girls Basketball

7th Girls Basketball

8th Boys Basketball

7th Boys Basketball

Track

Cheerleaders

Cheerleaders


 

2012-13 Athletic Schedules

 

Football | Volleyball | Girls' Basketball | Wrestling | Boys' Basketball | Track & Field | Cheerleading

 

Football

Head Coach: Alex McConaghy

Assistant Coaches: Scott Stecklein & Kevin Vanderbilt

August 30

Mill Creek Valley

Home

7:00

September 6

Rock Creek

Home

7:00

September 13

Riley County

Away

7:00

September 20

Onaga

Home

7:00

September 27

Silver Lake

Away

7:00

October 4

Nemaha Valley

Away

7:00

October 11

Rossville

Home

6:00

 

Volleyball

Head Coach: Kristi Marshall

Assistant Coach: Shannon Kent

August 30

Mill Creek Valley

Home

4:45

September 6

Rock Creek

Home

4:45

September 8

Rossville Quad - 8th

Away

9:00

September 8

Atchison County Quad - 7th

Away

9:00

September 10

Rock Creek Quad - JV

Away

4:45

September 13

Riley County

Away

4:45

September 20

Onaga

Home

4:45

September 27

Silver Lake

Away

4:45

October 4

Nemaha Valley

Away

4:30

October 6

Mid-East League Tournament

Riley County 
 

Girls' Basketball

Head Coach: Brian Rieschick

Assistant Coach: Greg Nilges

October 23

Jefferson West

Away

4:00

October 29

Mill Creek Valley

Away

4:30

November 1

Silver Lake

Away

4:30

November 6

Rossville

Home

4:30

November 8

Rock Creek

Away

4:30

November 13

Wamego

Away

4:00

November 15

Riley County

Home

4:30

November 20

Silver Lake

Home

4:30

November 27

Rossville

Away

4:30

November 29

Rock Creek

Home

4:30

December 3

Mill Creek Valley

Home

4:30

December 6

Riley County

Away

5:30

December 8 & 10

Mid-East League Tournament

Silver Lake

 

 

Wrestling

Head Coach: Myron Hurla

November 1

St. Marys Triple Dual

St. Marys

4:30

November 3

Emporia Invitational

Emporia

9:00

November 10

Silver Lake Invitational

Silver Lake

8:15

November 17

Rossville Invitational

Rossville

8:30

November 20

Mid-East League

Riley County

4:00

November 27

Triple Dual

St. Marys

5:30

 

Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Scott Stecklien

Assistant Coach: Greg Nilges

January 5

St. Marys Jamboree

7th v. Burlington

8th v. Burlington

7th v. Jeff West

8th v. Jeff West

Home

 

9:00

10:10

11:20

12:30

January 10

Riley County

Home

5:30

January 15

Silver Lake

Away

5:30

January 17

Rossville

Away

5:30

January 22

Rock Creek

Away

5:30

January 24

Mill Creek

Away

4:30

January 28

Onaga

Home

5:30

January 31

Silver Lake

Home

5:30

February 4

Rossville

Home

5:30

February 7

Rock Creek

Home

5:30

February 11

Mill Creek

Home

5:30

February 14

Riley County

Away

5:30

February 16 & 19

Mid-East League Tournament

  
 

Track & Field

Head Coach: Brian Rieschick

Assistant Coach: Russell Medley

April 4

Silver Lake Invitational

Away

3:00

April 9

Onaga Invitational

Away

2:00

April 11

St. Marys Invitational

Home

2:00

April 25

Rossville Invitational

Away

12:30

May 3

Mill Creek Valley Invitational

Away

10:00

May 7

Mid-East League

St. Marys

1:00

 

Cheerleaders

Sponsor: Kristi Marshall

 

 

St. Marys Jr/Sr High

601 East Lasley Street

St. Marys, Kansas 66536

 

Toll Free

877.825.2823

 

Local

785.437.6257

 

USD 321 Superintendent:

Kerry Lacock

 

Principal:

Ryan Luke

 

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director:

Adam Hurla

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaw Valley USD 321

1997-2020

All rights reserved
webmaster@kawvalley.k12.ks.us